Lancaster Depew Soccer Club

Fall House 2024

Welcome

Fall House 2024

Thank you SO much for your interest in registering for our Fall 2024 House League!

 

Check out the information below!

 

Practice Schedule

U4- Turf Field

  • Tuesday at 5:30pm-6:15pm

U6- Turf Field

  • Tuesday at 5:30-6:15pm OR 6:30pm-7:15pm

U7 & Up- TBD by Coach

  • Practice times will be decided and sent out by coaches by April 1st

Registration and Jersey Costs

Registration Costs: 

  • April 22nd-July 27th:  $120/player
  • Late Registrations: $150/player

Jersey Costs: 

  • U4 & U6 Jerseys-- Included in registration
  • U7 & Up (Reversible Jerseys)-- $30/jersey
    • Same jerseys as previous seasons

Age Divisions

Please use only your child's birth year to identify the correct division. The age groups are as follows:

  • U4- 2021 & 2020 
  • U6- 2019, 2018
  • U7- 2017
  • U8- 2016
  • U10- 2015 & 2014
  • U12- 2013 & 2012
  • U14- 2011 & 2010 (if enough players)
  • Teens- 2006, 2007, 2008 & 2009

 

Preseason Dates & Times

U4/6: Saturday, August 10th (45 MIN SLOTS)

  • All u4/6 teams will pick up jerseys and balls on this new date. 
  • Scheduled team slots will be sent out when team assignments are made 

U7 & Up: Saturday, August 10th (45 MIN SLOTS)

  • Jerseys will be available for pick up
  • All teams will meet with coach/teammates for 45-minute introductory practice. 
    • Coaches are welcome to start weekly practices after this date.
  • Scheduled team slots will be sent out when team assignments are made 

 

Game Days

ALL Games are on Saturdays:

  • August 10th- Equipment Handout/Training Day
  • August 17th- First day of Games
  • August 24th
  • August 31st- OFF (Labor Day)
  • September 7th
  • September 14th
  • September 21st
  • September 28th
  • October 5th
  • October 12th- Last Day of Games!

Game Schedule

*Depending on registration numbers, game times MAY change*

  • U4: 9:15-10:15am (TURF)
  • U6: 10:30-11:30am OR 11:45-12:45am (TURF)
  • U7: 9:15-10:15am OR 10:30-11:30am (SCHWARTZ)
  • U8: 11:45-12:45am OR 1:00-2:00pm (SCHWARTZ)
  • U10: 1:00-2:00pm OR 2:15-3:15pm OR 3:30-4:30 (TURF)
  • U12: 10:30-11:30am OR 1:45-12:45pm OR 1:00-2:00pm (GRASS FIELD)
  • U14: 8:00-9:00am (GRASS FIELD)
  • Teens: 8:00-9:00am (TURF)

For the divisions that say "OR" you will be scheduled at one of the two or three times each week. You will likely alternate as we needed two or three time slots to fit all games. Final game schedules will be released for your individual team when rosters are posted in the beginning of August.

Kim Carroll (Corrie)

House Coordinator

Lauren Aldana

Assistant House Coordinator